Adjudication sur abonnement

THEODORE DECK (1823-1891)
Rare sujet zoomorphe figurant un coq en pied en céramique émaillée polychrome et reposant sur une base rectangulaire.
Signé "Th.Deck".
Vers 1860-1880.
H : 53 cm
(légers manques d'émails et éclats)
A rare zoomorphic subject representing an enameled ceramic rooster mounted on a rectangular base. Signed "Th.Deck". Circa 1860-1880.
H : 20 3/' in (tiny gaps on enamel and scratches)