Loading
My selection

Result of the bid through subscription

> Check Premium offers

Jean POUGNY (1892-1956)
Grand Magasin
Huile sur toile
73 x 54 cm - 28 3/4 x 21 1/4 in.
Oil on canvas

Bibliographie
Berninger Herman, Jean Pougny, catalogue de l’oeuvre, Tome II, Paris-Côte d’Azur, 1924-1956, Peintures, Editions Ernst Wasmuth, Tübingen, Zürich, 1992, référencé sous le n°370 p.108 et repr. p.108

Provenance
Collection privée

Request more information

Theme : Paintings and drawings Add this category to my alerts