Loading
My selection

Result of the bid through subscription

> Check Premium offers

CHARLES ARTUS (1897-1978)
Epreuve zoomorphe en bronze à patine brune figurant un coq, il repose sur une base rectangulaire en marbre noir.
Signée "Ch.Artus" et cachet du fondeur "Valsuani cire perdue".
Vers 1930-1940.
H : 32,5 cm
A bronze brown patina zoomorphic proof representing a rooster mounted on a black marble rectangular base. Signed "Ch.Artus". Circa 1940.
H : 12 3/4 in

Request more information

Theme : Bronze Add this category to my alerts